Author - admin

Event 10 – June 18th – Regular Show

Modified Figure 8 1st- 0 Matt Johnson 2nd- 9 Robbie Greenwell 3rd- 22 Tim Slucher 4th- 91 Gerald Poe 5th- 58 Dale Shelton 6th- 51 Mike Berry 7th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 8th- 4 Jacob Robertson 9th- 2 Roy Taylor Sportsman 1st- 42 David Ross 2nd- 20 Marcus Elliott 3rd- 15 Austin Williams 4th- 2 Nick Reed 5th- 07 Jamie Bard 6th- 18 Chad Deeley 7th- 10 Justin Key 8th- T2 Tommy Hardison Ford Oval #1 1st- 154 Landon Elder 2nd- 77 AJ Seay 3rd- 93 Allen Douglas 4th- 91 Jacob Robertson 5th- 051 Jack Yeager 6th- 60 Perry Whitsett 7th- – 67 Jamie Bierman Harbin 8th- [...]

Read more...

Event 11 – June 25th – Jake Gibson Mid-Season Championship

Modified Figure 8 1st- 9 Robbie Greenwell 2nd- 51 Mike Berry 3rd- 91 Gerald Poe 4th- 58 Dale Shelton 5th- 22 Tim Slucher 6th- 52 Paul Hartlage 7th- 4 Buddy Vertrees 8th- 2 Roy Taylor 9th- 0 Matt Johnson Sportsman 1st- 15 Austin Williams 2nd- 18 Chad Deeley 3rd- 42 David Ross 4th- 2 Nick Reed 5th- 10 Justin Key 6th- 20 Jamie Bierman 7th- T2 Tommy Hardison 8th- 07 Jamie Bard Ford Oval 1 1st- 77 AJ Seay 2nd- 67 Jamie Bierman Harbin 3rd- 91 Jacob Robertson 4th- 14 Phillip Boudreaux 5th- 58 Jeff Whobrey 6th- 164 Derek Smith 7th- – 222 Andy Perryman 8th- [...]

Read more...

Event 12 – July 9th – Tom Deeley Memorial Night

Modified Figure 8 1st- 4 Buddy Vertrees 2nd- 0 Matt Johnson 3rd- 22 Tim Slucher 4th- 51 Mike Berry 5th- 9 Robbie Greenwell 6th- 91 Gerald Poe 7th- 2 Roy Taylor 8th- 33 Jesse Suell 9th- 58 Gerry Isgrigg Sportsman 1st- 15 Austin Williams 2nd- 42 David Ross 3rd- 18 Chad Deeley 4th- 2 Tommy Deeley 5th- 17 Royce Harmon 6th- T2 Tommy Hardison 7th- 67 Jamie Bierman Harbin 8th- 07 Jamie Bard 9th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 10th- 49 Collin Worrall 11th- 10 Justin Key 12th- 00 Brandon Roberts 13th- 20 Marcus Elliott Ford Oval 1 1st- 67 Jamie Bierman Harbin 2nd- 77 AJ Seay 3rd- [...]

Read more...

Event 13 – July 16th – 34th Annual Bud Light Mania Twin 45’s Modified Figure 8

Modified Figure 8 1st 45 1st 45 Lapper: 1st- 0 Matt Johnson 2nd- 4 Buddy Vertrees 3rd- 9 Robbie Greenwell 4th- 22 Tim Slucher 5th- 58 Dale Shelton 6th- 91 Gerald Poe 7th- 33 Jesse Suell 8th- 8 Justin Groulx 9th- 2 Roy Taylor 10th- 51 Mike Berry 11th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 12th- 5 Gerry Isgrigg Modified Figure 8 2nd 45 1st- 58 Dale Shelton 2nd- 51 Mike Berry 3rd- 0 Matt Johnson 4th- 91 Gerald Poe 5th- 8 Justin Groulx 6th- 33 Jesse Suell 7th- 3 Steve Moneypenny 8th- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 9th- 9 Robbie Greenwell 10th- 22 Tim Slucher 11th- 4 Buddy [...]

Read more...

Event 14 – July 23rd – Regular Show

Modified Figure 8 1st- 5 Gerry Isgrigg 2nd- 51 Mike Berry 3rd- 58 Dale Shelton 4th- 0 Matt Johnson 5th- 9 Robbie Greenwell 6th- 2 Roy Taylor 7th- 91 Gerald Poe 8th- 22 AJ Seay 9th- 52 Scott Slucher 10th- 4 Jeremy Mitchell Sportsman 1st- 17 Royce Harmon 2nd- 20 Marcus Elliott 3rd- 2 Nick Reed 4th- 42 David Ross 5th- 15 Austin Williams 6th- 18 Chad Deeley 7th- 07 Jamie Bard 8th- 10 Justin Key 9th- T2 Tommy Hardison DNS- 00 Brandon Roberts Ford Oval 1 1st- 42 David Ross 2nd- 82 Billy Hines 3rd- 164 Derek Smith 4th- 86 Katie Shelton 5th- 58 Jeff [...]

Read more...

Event 15 – July 30th – Roosters Presents Fun Night and Destruction

School Bus F8 Race Winner: 56 Donnie Blanchard Kidney Bean Race Winner: 141 Derek Smith Butterfly Race Winner: 91 Jacob Robertson Clunkers Short Oval Race Winner: 12 Buzzy Jurek Clunkers Flagpole Race Winner: 4 Jack Yeager MiniVan F8 Race Winner: 56 Dean Riley Ford Oval 1 1st- 77 AJ Seay 2nd- 67 Jamie Bierman Harbin 3rd- 164 Derek Smith 4th- 91 Jacob Robertson 5th- 14 Daniel Durrett 6th- 15 Gary Edwards 7th- – 33 Donald Coffey 8th- 646 Bryan Meek 9th- 222 Frank Stevenson 10th- 20 Adam Grimsley 11th- 00 Jackson Scott 12th- 82 Billy Hines 13th- 720 [...]

Read more...

Event 17 – August 13th – 38th Annual Mountain Dew 100 Sportsman

Sportsman 1st- 20 Marcus Elliott 2nd- 2 Nick Reed 3rd- 17 Royce Harmon 4th- 18 Chad Deeley 5th- 15 Austin Williams 6th- 00 Mark Whitaker 7th- T2 Tommy Hardison 8th- 10 Justin Key 9th- 61 Kevin Wilkerson 10th- 25 James Wayne 11th- 42 David Ross 12th- 67 Jamie Bierman Harbin 13th- 07 Jamie Bard Ford Oval 1 1st- 41 Trevor Cranmer 2nd- 164 Derek Smith 3rd- 82 Billy Hines 4th- 119 Daniel Durrett 5th- 91 Jacob Robertson 6th- 67 Jamie Bierman Harbin 7th- – 29 Jordan Vaughn 8th- 154 Landon Elder 9th- 14 Phillip Boudreaux 10th- 60 Trey Whitsett 11th- 04 Joshua Cress 12th- 23 [...]

Read more...

Event 18 – August 20th – Kentuckiana Tankwash Presents The 56th Annual Mid-Western Figure 8 Championship

WF8T Outlaw Figure 8 1st- C4 Calvin Crain 2nd- 3d Steve Durham 3rd- 28 Jeffrey Shackelford 4th- 5 Ben Tunny 5th- 57 Jesse Tunny 6th- 3T Mark Tunny 7th- 22 Troy Hughes 8th- 87 Matt Smith 9th- 41 Buddy Vertrees 10th- 40 Robbie Greenwell 11th- 58 Dale Shelton 12th- 88 Jason Zehnder 13th- 48 Doodle Farris 14th- 99 Ricky Puckett 15th- 49 Chris VandeWettering 16th- 3X Steve Moneypenny DNS- 21 Roy Taylor Sportsman 1st- 00 Brandon Roberts 2nd- T2 Tommy Hardison 3rd- 15 Austin Williams 4th- 20 Marcus Elliott 5th- 18 Chad Deeley 6th- 17 Royce Harmon 7th- 42 David Ross 8th- 10 Justin Key 9th- [...]

Read more...

Event 19 – August 27th – WKLO 96.9 Night

Modified Figure 8 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. Sportsman 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. Ford Oval 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. Ford Figure 8 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. Ford Powder Puff 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20.

Read more...